Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation
Welcome to our new website!

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

                                                                                                    

                     Mrs K. Riddles                               Mrs M. Pickles,                                         Miss S. Coggill                     Mrs G. Whitehouse

                  Chair of Governors                               Principal                                                 Head of School                        Business Manager
                                                                                  (Joint responsibility between AP and HA)                                                                     (Joint responsibility between AP and HA)   

 TEACHING STAFF

      Early Years Team

                                                                                                           

                     Mrs J. Matthews                           Miss A. Bustard                        Miss J. Pearson                          Mrs C. Moore

             Ducklings Class Teacher              Goslings Class Teacher             Gosling Class Teacher           Early Years Lead 

 

       Lower Primary Phase (Key Stage 1, Year 1 & Year 2)                                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                                       

                                        Miss L. Vollands                                  Mrs E. Gaynor                                  Mrs L. Whalley

                                     Robin Class Teacher                    Kingfisher Class Teacher                  Chaffinch Class Teacher

 

      Middle Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 3 & Year 4)                             

                                                                                                             

                          Mrs J.Tobin                                Miss R. Sharratt                          Miss R. Lynch                             Mrs S. Lalley

                    Wren Class Teacher                  Blackbird Class Teacher         Nightingale Class Teacher               Teacher in MPP             

 

      Upper Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 5 & Year 6)                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                 

                                        Mrs A. Lovell                                          Miss K. Brown                                  Mrs J. Knights

                            Woodpecker Class Teacher                      Goldfinch Class Teacher                 Lapwing Class Teacher

 

SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs L Allen
Mrs L Blythe
Mrs K Brazel
Mrs L Brown
Mrs T Carr
Mrs J Garbutt
Mrs S Hesp
Mrs A Hill
Mrs A Hobbs
Mrs L Hughes
Miss E Lancaster
Mrs K Lancaster
Miss K Martin
Miss E Merchant
Mrs K Merrigan
Mrs A Morgan
Miss G Morrell
Mrs C O'Brien
Mrs T Pointon
Miss L Pryke
Mrs J Silcock
Mrs J Stokes
Mrs J Williamson
 
FAMILY MENTOR
Mrs A.M Stringwell, Family Mentor 
 
LUNCHTIME STAFF
Ms M Anderson
Mrs A Bainbridge
Mrs L Parker
Miss L Richardson
 
PREMISES SUPERVISOR
Mr M Anguige, Premises Supervisor
 
OFFICE STAFF
Mrs B Boyer, Office Manager
Mrs N Buttle, Administration Officer
Mrs D Owen, Clerical Officer

 

 


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • National Teaching School
  • Accredited by Quality in Play