Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation

Who's Who

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

                                                                                                                                                                      

                                                                     Mrs B. Riley                                              Miss J. Rowell

                                                                 Chair of Governors                                        Headteacher

                                                                                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                

                                                                             TEACHING STAFF

Early Years Team

                                                                                                                                        

                                              Mrs C. Longfield                           Miss A. Bustard                           Miss J. Pearson                             

                                     Ducklings Class Teacher                Goslings Class Teacher              Gosling Class Teacher              

                                                                                                     Early Years Lead

                                                                                                           SENDCo

Lower Primary Phase (Key Stage 1, Year 1 & Year 2)                                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Miss R. Sharratt                            Miss L. Vollands                             Mrs L. Whalley

                                          Robin Class Teacher                  Kingfisher Class Teacher               Chaffinch Class Teacher

                                                                                                                                                              Key Stage 1 Lead

 

Middle Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 3 & Year 4)                             

                                                                                                                                                                                                   

                                              Miss E. Holding                              Miss S. Cusworth                              Miss R. Lynch                                 

                                          Wren Class Teacher                   Blackbird Class Teacher                 Nightingale Class Teacher  

                                                                                              

                                                                                                          

Upper Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 5 & Year 6)                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                          

                                                   Miss T. Siddall                                Miss A. Sagar                                  Mrs K. Blackburn

                                        Woodpecker Class Teacher             Goldfinch Class Teacher                  Lapwing Class Teacher

                                                                                                                                                                 Assistant Headteacher

                                                                                                         

   SUPPORT STAFF

                                   

                  Mrs L. Allen       Mrs L. Blythe       Mrs L. Brown   Miss K. Chamberlain  Mrs J. Garbutt      Mrs S. Hesp          Mrs A. Hill         


                                    
                 Mrs A.Hobbs      Mrs L. Hughes         Mrs R. Kaur     Miss E. Lancaster  Mrs K. Lancaster  Miss E. Merchant  Mrs K. Merrigan

                                           
                               Miss G. Morrell     Mrs C. O'Brien    Mrs T. Pointon      Miss L. Pryke      Mrs J. Silcock       Mrs J. Stokes   

 
                                                                                                   INCLUSION TEAM                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                     Mrs A. M. Stringwell                             

                                                                                                Learning Mentor Manager                          

                                                                                                    Safeguarding Officer


                                                                                                   LUNCHTIME STAFF

                                                                             

                                    Ms M. Anderson        Mrs A. Bainbridge           Mrs L. Parker            Mrs L. Richardson

 
PREMISES SUPERVISOR

Mr K. Stearne


 
ADMINISTRATION TEAM

                                           

                                                         Mrs D. Sanderson                       Mrs N. Buttle                             Mrs D. Owen

                                                          Officer Manager                  Administration Officer            Administration Officer 

  

 


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • Code Club Logo