Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                 Mrs B. Riley                                                           Mrs M. Pickles                                                                                                                                Chair of Governors                                                          Principal                                                                                                                                                                                                           (Joint responsibility between AP and HA)  

                                                                                                                                   DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD      

                                                                                                

                                                                             TEACHING STAFF

      Early Years Team

                                                                                                                                        

                                              Mrs E. Gaynor                             Miss A. Bustard                           Miss J. Pearson                             

                                     Ducklings Class Teacher                Goslings Class Teacher              Gosling Class Teacher              

                                                                                                and Early Years Lead

       Lower Primary Phase (Key Stage 1, Year 1 & Year 2)                                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Miss R. Sharratt                            Miss L. Vollands                             Mrs L. Whalley

                                          Robin Class Teacher                  Kingfisher Class Teacher               Chaffinch Class Teacher

                                                                                                                                                              Key Stage 1 Lead

 

      Middle Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 3 & Year 4)                             

                                                                                                                                             

                                                 Mrs J. Tobin                                   Mrs A . Lovell                                Miss R. Lynch                                 

                                          Wren Class Teacher                   Blackbird Class Teacher             Nightingale Class Teacher  

                                                                                               Lower Key Stage 2 Lead

                                                                                                            SENDCo

                                                                                      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  

      Upper Primary Phase (Key Stage 2, Year 5 & Year 6)                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                          

                                                   Miss T. Siddall                               Mrs J. Knights                             Mrs K. Blackburn

                                        Woodpecker Class Teacher             Goldfinch Class Teacher               Lapwing Class Teacher

                                                                                                      Assistant Headteacher                 Assistant Headteacher

      

Teaching Staff based in Middle and Upper Primary Phases

                                                                                                        

                                                                      Mrs D. Kerr                                     Mrs J. Matthews

 

   SUPPORT STAFF

                              

                     Mrs L. Allen       Mrs L. Blythe        Mrs L. Brown       Mrs J. Garbutt      Mrs S. Hesp          Mrs A. Hill          Mrs A. Hobbs


                                                          
                                          Mrs L. Hughes    Miss E. Lancaster  Mrs K. Lancaster    Miss E. Merchant     Mrs K. Merrigan

                              
                   Miss G. Morrell    Mrs C. O'Brien    Mrs T. Pointon     Miss L. Pryke      Mrs J. Silcock       Mrs J. Stokes   Mrs J. Williamson

 
                                                                                        LEARNING MENTOR MANAGER /

                                                                             SAFEGUARDING OFFICER

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                      Mrs A. M. Stringwell


                                                                                                   LUNCHTIME STAFF

                                                                             

                                    Ms M. Anderson        Mrs A. Bainbridge           Mrs L. Parker            Mrs L. Richardson

 
PREMISES SUPERVISOR


Mr M. Anguige


 
ADMINISTRATION TEAM

                                          

                                                         Mrs D. Sanderson                       Mrs N. Buttle                             Mrs D. Owen

                                                          Officer Manager                  Administration Officer            Administration Officer 

  


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • Code Club Logo